Pro Mods Grudge Wars
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Schedule
Track InfoExpand Track Info
Classes/RulesExpand Classes/Rules
ResultsExpand Results
PointsExpand Points

dragraceresults.com

IHRA

Team Finals

SuperSeries

ihra Juniors

Pro AM

DRM

TOC

IHRA

Gambrel Toyota

CCI Industrial



Elemental Images
Elemental Images



Induction Solutions

Laurel Tourism

Monica Mills 2010 IHRA DIV 2 West Summit Super Series Box Champion!



2010 IHRA DIVISION 2 WEST SUMMIT "HEAT WAVE" TEAM FINALS - FINAL STANDINGS
PLACE TRACK POINTS

1 Mobile Dragway 42
2 Alabama International 42
3 Montgomery Motorsports Park 40
4 I-40 24
5 Chilton County 24
6 Knoxville Dragway 22
7 Middle Tennessee 19
8 Bluegrass Raceway 18
9 Mountain Parkway 15
10 London Dragway 15


WEDNESDAY GAMBLERS NO BOX
WIN Mickey Stephens Middle Tennessee 5.99 0.046 5.997 111.59
RU Marty Adcock Alabama 7.31 0.051 7.292 92.21

WEDNESDAY GAMBLERS BOX
WIN Brandon Taylor Alabama 4.53 0.018 4.544 147.88
RU Ken Laboe Middle Tennessee 5.64 0.023 5.619 120.91

THURSDAY GAMBLERS JUNIORS
WIN Drew Smith London Dragway 8.90 0.004 8.915 70.24
RU Devin Grace I-40 7.90 0.087 7.907 81.97

THURSDAY GAMBLERS BOX
WIN Donnie Brown Mountain Park 4.74 0.026 4.748 136.36
RU John Kitsos Mobile Dragway 6.70 0.051 6.713 100.93

THURSDAY GAMBLERS NO BOX
WIN Steve Foley London Dragway 7.35 0.012 7.404 85.29
RU Brett Adcock Alabama 7.01 0.051 7.052 96.01

THURSDAY 2nd CHANCE NO BOX
WIN Mickey Stephens Middle Tennessee 5.99 0.051 5.997 111.59
RU Brook Stevens, Jr Alabama 7.31 0.046 7.292 92.21

THURSDAY 2nd CHANCE BOX
WIN T J Pruitt Montgomery Mtrspt 4.94 0.091 4.929 139.64
RU Mark White Mobile Dragway Broke

FRIDAY GAMBLERS BOX
WIN Phil Combs Blue Grass Broke -0.213
RU Stephen McCrory Montgomery Mtrspt Broke

FRIDAY GAMBLERS NO BOX
WIN Nicholas Kay Montgomery Mtrspt 6.10 0.024 6.157 99.91
RU Lynn Coggins Chilton County 7.98 0.092 7.950 83.75

FRIDAY GAMBLERS JUNIORS
WIN Chandler Foster Mobile Dragway 8.25 0.035 8.574 67.92
RU Caitlin Stevens Alabama 10.62 0.215 14.270 25.04

FRIDAY GAMBLERS RACE RUNOFF
WIN Phil Combs Alabama 5.40 0.017 5.426 118.14
RU Nicholas Kay Montgomery Mtrspt 6.09 0.038 6.098 110.56

FRIDAY 2nd CHANCE GAMBLERS BOX
WIN T J Pruitt Montgomery Mtrspt 4.96 0.020 5.190 107.95
RU Bobby Loyd Alabama 4.93 0.006 5.693 87

FRIDAY 2nd CHANCE GAMBLERS NO BOX
WIN Jason Tidwell Alabama 7.44 0.010 7.494 89.65
RU Marty Spivey Blue Grass 6.46 -0.017 6.479 105.16

FRIDAY 2nd CHANCE GAMBLERS JUNIORS
WIN Cole Sheriff Montgomery Mtrspt 8.00 0.027 8.024 79.56
RU Blake Williamson Mountain Park 7.98 0.089 8.072 75.85

SATURDAY JUNIOR RACE OF CHAMPION
WIN Blake Williamson Mountain Park 8.08 0.020 8.127 77.27
RU Tucker Kay Alabama 10.98 0.112 10.990 57.31

SATURDAY SUMMIT SUPER SERIES NO BOX
WIN Nick Kay Montgomery Mtrspt 6.10 0.030 6.102 109.66
RU Jerry Marcum Blue Grass 6.40 0.019 6.372 105.42

SATURDAY SUMMIT SUPER SERIES BOX
WIN Monica Mills London Dragway 4.88 0.006 4.890 140.75
RU Stephen McCrory Montgomery Mtrspt 4.98 0.011 4.977 135.91

SATURDAY TRACK OPERATORS RACE
WIN Cody Harrill / Robert Hindman Co Driver Knoxville Dragway 10.75 0.037 10.803 65.52
RU Jim Howard / Jackie Howard Montgomery Mtrspt 12.05 0.237 12.072 60.36

SATURDAY GAMBLERS NO BOX
WIN Brook Stevens, Jr Alabama 6.48 0.011 6.487 103.46
RU Nick Kay Montgomery Mtrspt 6.13 0.029 6.117 107.19

SATURDAY GAMBLERS BOX
WIN Cole Cousins Montgomery Mtrspt 6.53 0.018 6.526 104.56
RU Jason Collins Alabama 5.30 -0.014 5.322 127.71

SATURDAY GAMBLERS JUNIORS
WIN Blake Williamson Mountain Park 8.04 0.025 8.082 75.57
RU Kayla McClain Montgomery Mtrspt 7.93 0.080 7.956 81.79

SUNDAY MAIN EVENT BOX
WIN Chad Foster Mobile Dragway 4.78 0.000 4.781 140.80
RU Gene Tanner Mobile Dragway 5.07 0.013 5.069 135.23

SUNDAY MAIN EVENT NO BOX
WIN Mark Taylor Middle Tennessee 6.73

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best Appearing Open Bodied Car: Stan Coleman - Chilton County

Best Engineered Open Bodied Car: Richard Goins - Knoxville Dragstrip

Best Appearing Full Bodied Car: Steve Wilkins - Mobile Dragway

Best Engineered Full Bodied Car: James Hinkle - Mountain Park

Best Appearing Junior Dragster: Kayla Long - Knoxville Dragstrip

Best Engineered Junior Dragster: Andrew Smith - London Dragway

Best Team Spirit: I-40

Best Appearing Sponsor Banner: Mobile Dragway

Best Appearing Team: London Dragway

K R Performance

Laurel Tourism

DJs Performance Race Engines
Ohio Crankshaft
K R Performance
Day Brothers RV
Danny's Rod Shop
Barker Trailer Sales
rockauto.com
Car Colors
Induction Solutions
Woodys Plumbing

© Copyright 2017, LondonDragway.com. All rights reserved.